Home - Networking - Network Adapters - Intel EXPI9400PFBLK PRO/1000 PF Server Adapter 1000BASE-SX PCI-E Bulk

Intel EXPI9400PFBLK PRO/1000 PF Server Adapter 1000BASE-SX PCI-E Bulk

Intel EXPI9400PFBLK PRO/1000 PF Server Adapter 1000BASE-SX PCI-E Bulk
Intel

Details


SKU AI-42532
Weight 0.50 lbs
MPN# EXPI9400PFBLK
Product UPC 735858175418
 
Our price: $487.96

Options


Quantity Out of stock
Take advantage of PCI Express (PCIe) server slots and fiber-optic connectivity to enhance network performance with the Intel PRO/1000 PF Server Adapter. The dedicated input/output (I/O) bandwidth of PCIe ensures priority performance without bus sharingfor Gigabit Ethernet connectivity in fiber-optic networks. Additionally, the Intel PRO/1000 PF Server Adapter is designed to provide high performance in multi-processor systems by efficiently balancing network loads across multiple Central Processing Units (CPUs) when used with Receive-Side Scaling from Microsoft or Scalable I/O on Linux.

Additional Product Information:

Product Type - Adapter
Warranty - Lifetime
Intel 82572EI Gigabit Controller
Load balancing on multiple CPUs
Interrupt moderation
Compatible with x4, x8, and x16 full-height PCI Express slots
Support for most network operating systems (NOS)
Remote management support
LC connectors
1000BASE-SX multi-mode fiber
RoHS compliant, lead-free technology
Intel PROSet Utility for Microsoft Device Manager
Connectors: LC
IEEE standards/network topology: 1000BASE-SX
Wiring: Multi-mode fiber (62.5 m or 50 m)
Packaged Quanity : 1 (5 units per outer box)

Other products

 
 

Product rating

Back To Top